85% 97% Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide/Cmea
|Purchase Qty. (Tons)||FOB Price|
|20-39||US $1,250 / Ton|
|40+||US $1,200 / Ton|
|Appearance||Light yellow flaky solid||Light yellow flaky solid||Light yellow flaky solid|
|Amine value mgKOH/g||Max.10||Max.10||Max.10|
|Ester content Max||Max.2%||Max.2%||Max.2%|
|Colour and lustre Hazen||Max.400||Max.300||Max.500|
|Amide content Min.||Min.97%||Min.97%||Min.85%|
1, CMEA are ionic surfactant alkane alcohol amine.
2, foam stabilizer, decontamination, wetting agents, resistance to hard water and biodegradability (degradation rate of 97% or more).
3, perfect thickening agent, thickening ability better than CDEA (6501).
4, poorly soluble in water. Convenient when mixed with other surfactants with soap dissolved, in a transparent solution.
1.CMEA is a non-ionic surfactant with good thickening and foam stabilizing effect, with anionic, cationic, two surfactants good compatibility.
2.CMEA low irritation in daily chemical industry, and can be widely used in the production and manufacture of detergents, shampoos, facial cleanser and liquid detergent and other products, but also for solid, powdered detergent and bar soap, washing powder emulsifying shampoo.
3.CMEA washing liquid product has a very significant thickening effect, add 1% in the formulation, the viscosity can be achieved even more than 6501 was 2% -3% of the formulation viscosity of fatty alcohol and ether sulfate salt System thickening effect is more obvious.
Packing: 25 kg kraft paper bags with inner plastic bags.
Stored in dry, cool and ventilated place, kept away from sunshine and rain.
Shelf life two years.