Detergent Cdea in China
|Delivery Detail:||15days after payment|
Product Name :Coconut Diethanol Amide
Synonyms : 6501,Ninol,Ninol 6501,CDEA,CDEA 6501,Cocamide DEA,Coco Fatty Acid
Diethanol Amide,Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanol Amide,Coconut Oil Diethanol Amide,Coconut Oil Acid Diethanol Amide
Molecular Formula :RCON(C2H4OH)2 R : Coco Alkyl
1.Excellent decontamination wetting,cleaning,dispersion,anti-hard water and antistatic
2.Perfect thickening,foaming,foam-stablizing and derusting abilities
3.Compounded with other anionic surfactant,such as LABSA (LAS),its foaming ability will be obviously improved,and foam is more affluent,stable and long standing.Washing effect is also enhanced.
Coco Fatty Acid Diethanolamide (No Glycerol)
1. Added in shampoo and hand washing, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin.
2. for Cocamide DEAcan soften fibre textile, it is especially suitable for washing animal's fibre, such as hair and thread, etc.
3. Cocamide DEA's applications are in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleanser and metal rinser, etc.
4. Also uded in electric plating, shoe polish and printing ink etc.
200kg/drum; as your request