Shijiazhuang Leveling Import and Export Co., Ltd.

Coconut Monoethanolamide, Cmea, Daily Chemical Industry manufacturer / supplier in China, offering White Flakes Coconut Monoethanolamide Cmea, PP Film Grade Polypropylene From Manufacturer Best Quality, B311 Lithopone Zns-Baso4 for Paints, Printing Inks, Coating, Paper Pigment, Plastic, Leather etc and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List dertergent products White Flakes Coconut Monoethanolamide Cmea

White Flakes Coconut Monoethanolamide Cmea

FOB Price:US $1,200 - 1,250 / Ton
Purchase Qty. (Tons) FOB Price
20-39 US $1,250 / Ton
40+ US $1,200 / Ton
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Tons
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 5000000ton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Basic Info.

Model NO.:20%
Certification:CE, ISO
Purity:≤30%
Grade Standard:Industrial Grade
CAS No.:68140-00-1
Einecs No.:268-770-2
Acid Value, Mgkoh/G:1.0max.
Other Names:Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide Cmea 6501
Usage:Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, H
Amine Value, Mgkoh/G:14.0max.
Mf:Rconhch2CH2oh
Free Amine Content, %:1.5max.
Trademark:leveling
Transport Package:25kg/PP Bag, 12.5mt/20′fcl
Origin:China
HS Code:34021300

Product Description

White Flakes Coconut Monoethanolamide CmeaWhite Flakes Coconut Monoethanolamide Cmea


Shampoo Emulsifier Coconut Oil Monoethanolamine CMEA 6501
 
 
Description
 

Description of of coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide

CMEA is an alkanolamide of nonionic surfactant. It is hard to dissolve in water,

but it will become clear liquid when compounded with soap, and other surfactants. Added

 in solid, powder and liquid detergent, it has excellent performances of foam-stabilizing,

thickening, wetting, resistance to hard water, and biodegradating. In soap, it will enhance t

he fragrance, increase lustre and preventing rot. Obviously thickening effect will show in liquid

 washing product. Adding 1% into the prescription, the viscosity will reach even exceed the

viscosity of 2-3% 6501 additive. And the dosage of inorganic salt will be saved.

 

Characteristics of  coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide 
1. Perfect thickener and stabilizer, better thickening ability than Cocamide DEA
2. Good compatibility and excellent synergies performance
3. Excellent moisture decontamination abilities and resistance to hard water
4. Difficult to dissolve in water, but mixed with other surfactants, it easy dissolve to transparent solution
5. Low irritation, less irritation than Cocamide DEA.

 

Application of coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide 
1.In the application of soap, it can be enhance the fragrance, increase lustre and preventing rot.
2.In liquid washing products, it has a very clear thickening effect, adding 1% into the prescription,

the viscosity even exceed that of 2-3% 6501 additive, And the dosage of inorganic salt will be saved.
3.Especially suitable in amine salt and sulfo succinic acid salt systems.
4.It is widely used in solid soap and soap powder, washing powder, liquid detergent, emulsification stabilizer,

and emulsifying shampoo.
5.The recommended dosage for liquid and emulsion prescription is 0.5-2%.

 

Technical data of coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide

Item

Index

measuring method

Appearance

White to straw flake solide

eye measurement

Water and volatile,%

3.0 max.

 

Amine value, mgKOH/g

20 max.

 

pH value (10g/L,10% ethanol solution)

7.0~10.5

GB/T 6368-1993

Color, Hazen (10%ethanol solution) ≤

50 max.

GB/T 3143-1982

 

Storage of coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide

Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.

   
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
 
 
 
 
Feature
 
1, CMEA are ionic surfactant alkane alcohol amine.
2, foam stabilizer, decontamination, wetting agents, resistance to hard water and biodegradability (degradation rate of 97% or more).
3, perfect thickening agent, thickening ability better than CDEA (6501).
4, poorly soluble in water. Convenient when mixed with other surfactants with soap dissolved, in a transparent solution.
 
 
Application
 
1.CMEA is a non-ionic surfactant with good thickening and foam stabilizing effect, with anionic, cationic, two surfactants good compatibility.
 
2.CMEA low irritation in daily chemical industry, and can be widely used in the production and manufacture of detergents, shampoos, facial cleanser and liquid detergent and other products, but also for solid, powdered detergent and bar soap, washing powder emulsifying shampoo.
 
3.CMEA washing liquid product has a very significant thickening effect, add 1% in the formulation, the viscosity can be achieved even more than 6501 was 2% -3% of the formulation viscosity of fatty alcohol and ether sulfate salt System thickening effect is more obvious.
 
 
 
Packing&storage
 
Packing: 25 kg kraft paper bags with inner plastic bags.
Stored in dry, cool and ventilated place, kept away from sunshine and rain.
Shelf life two years.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Alisa
*From
To Miss Alisa
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Shijiazhuang Leveling Import and Export Co., Ltd.

- Hebei, China
- Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available