Pharmaceutical Grade USP 23/ USP 34 Grade Lanolin Anhydrous for Cosmetic Grade
|Purchase Qty. (kg)||FOB Price|
|1,000-1,999||US $8 / kg|
|2,000-4,999||US $7 / kg|
|5,000+||US $5 / kg|
Lanolin anhydrous is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material, which is obtained from the scouring of raw wool. The product has very strict requirement in color, odor and purity. The low pesticide content makes the product can use in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications, especially in the baby cream.
Molecular Formula :HOC6H4COOCH3
CAS Registry Number:8006-54-0
Appearance:low viscosity grease, pale yellow in color with faint odor.
Lanolin can make skin smooth and tender, the cosmetic grade lanolin can be used for cold cream, anti-wrinkle cream, anti-cracking cream, cream shampoo, conditioner, hair cream, lipstick and advanced soap etc., is a excellent nourishing substance. can make due to the lack of natural moisture and dry or rough skin softening and restoration.
|Appearance||low viscosity grease, pale yellow in color with faint odor.|
|Color Garcner||≤ 8|
|Acidity 0.1mol/L KOH/10g||≤ 2.0 ml|
|Melting Point ºC||38 - 44 ºC|
|Ash content %||≤ 0.1%|
|Water %||≤ 0.25%|
|Water Soluble Acids & Alkalis||Meets USP|
|Water Soluble Oxidisable Substance||Meets USP|
|BHT||≤ 150 ppm|
|Pesticide residues||Total≤ 40 ppm|
Unit ≤ 10 ppm
Packaging & Shipping
Packing: 25kg/drum or as your request.
Storage Situation: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container. Keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.
Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.
Delivery: within two weeks after receiving your prepayment.
Service we can provide:
1. Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.
2. Quality control, before shipment, free sample for test. After shipment, keep sample for 3 years
3. Prompt shipment with professional documents
4. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment.