Pure Lanolin Anhydrous / Wool Fat / Pharmaceutical Grade USP35 for Skin
Lanolin TG Grade is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material. It is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool which can be used in many industrial applications. The pharmacopoeia or cosmetic grade lanolin is not a specific requirement for its application. It can be used in all kinds of veterinary applications, textile auxiliaries, tape adhesives, anti-corrosive compounds and leather/fur dressing.
|No.||ANALYTICAL ITEMS||SPEC LIMIT||RESULTS|
|3||Melting range, ºC||36-48||42ºC|
|4||Ash content||< 1%||0.8|
|Lanolin Industrial Grade(B level)|