China Largest Manufacturer Cdea, Diethanolamide of 6501 Coconut Fatty Acid
|Purchase Qty. (Tons)||FOB Price|
|10-19||US $1,150 / Ton|
|20+||US $1,100 / Ton|
Other Name: Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide(CDEA), Diethanolamide of Coconut Fatty Acid
INCI Name: Cocamide DEA
CAS No. : 68603-42-9
Einec No.: 271-657-0
Molecular Formula: RCON(C2H4OH)2 R:Coco alkyl
1. CDEA (6501)has good wetting, cleaning, dispersing, resistance to hard water and antistatic performances.
2. it has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities.
3. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LAS, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced.
Application:Added in shampoo and hand cleaner, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the irritation to skin. In addition, it will soften fibre textile. Therefore it is especially suitable for washing animal's fibre, such as hair and thread, etc. Its applications are in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleaner and metal rinser, etc.
|Appearance, 25°C||Light yellow viscous liquid|
|Amine value, mgKOH/g||10-40||60-90||100-130|
|Free amine content, %||1.8-7.5||11-16.9||18.5-24.5|
|Free fatty acid, %||0.5Max||0.5Max||0.5Max|
|pH value (10g/L,10% ethanol water solution)||9-11||9-11||9-11|
Packaging & Shipping